Privacy policy Risa Trading

Privacy policy Risa Trading

Disclosure on the treatment of personal data (according to dell’Art. 13 D.lgs. 30 June 2003 n. 196)

The D.lgs. n. 196/2003 ("Code for the Protection of Personal Data", hereinafter "Code") provides for the protection of individuals with respect to the processing of personal data.

In accordance with the provisions in force in this area, the processing of personal data by Risa Trading Srl is based on the principles of fairness, legality and transparency with respect of fundamental rights and freedoms and the dignity of the person concerned, with particular reference confidentiality, personal identity and the right to the protection of personal data.

Data Controller

Responsible for the processing of personal data is the person responsible for compliance at RISA Trading, domiciled at the registered office of the Company:

RISA TRADING s.r.l. - Via Cappuccini 14 – 20122 – Milano -  Italy

Subjects to whom the data can be communicated or who can become aware of it due to their roles

The processing of personal data takes place at the data processing company's headquarters and associated and controlled companies and are handled only by personnel responsible for processing.

The personal data provided by users submitting requests for information, telematics data, job applications, are used solely for the purpose of performing the requested service and are communicated to third parties and / or collaborators only where this is necessary for that purpose.

Types of Data Collected

Typically collected personal data are: Company name, Full address, Last name and first name, Telephone number, Fax number, Email.

Personal Data voluntarily submitted by the User to RISA Trading are registered in the database of the Controller, for which the User also expressly gives consent to their processing. Failure to provide the Controller with any Personal Data may prevent RISA Trading from providing its services.

Method and location of processing of collected data

Method of Treatment

The Controller treats Personal Data of Users by taking appropriate security measures to prevent the unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or destruction of Personal Data.

The website is regularly audited to check for any security breaches and ensure that all information collected is safe from those who intend to view them without authorization.

The data Controller shall comply with all the security measures described in applicable laws and regulations and all appropriate measures in accordance with the most advanced standards to ensure and maintain the confidentiality of personal data of Users and minimize, as much as possible the dangers of unauthorized access, removal, loss or damage to the personal data of Users. The treatment is done by means of computer and / or telematics tools, with organizational and logical methods strictly related to the purposes indicated.

In addition to the Controller, in some cases, people involved in the website’s  organization and maintenance  (third parties)  may be appointed as ‘Temporary Controllers’ and have access to the data. The updated list of people involved may always be requested by the User by contacting the Controller.

Place

The Data is processed at the Company’s Headquarters and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the Controller.

Time

The Data is processed for the time required to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User may always request the termination or deletion of the Data.

Purpose of the processing of Collected  Data

User Data is collected to allow the Controller to provide his / her services, as well as to contact the User for Statistical purposes.

Further information regarding the processing of Personal Data (purposes and  with whom data is shared) may be requested at any time by the contacting the Controller using the contact information info@risatrading.it

Defense in court

The User's Personal Data may be used for defense by the Controller in the Judgment or in the preparatory steps thereof for any abuse of the use of the same or related services by the User. The User declares that he / she is aware that the Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of the public authorities.

Exercise of rights by Users

The users to which the Personal Data refer to have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of whether or not the Controller actually possess the Data, to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for their update , deletion,  rectification, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case of their treatment for legitimate reasons

Rights of the party concerned

The person concerned has the rights set out in art. 7 of D.Lgs n. 196/2003 (Right of Access to Personal Data and Other Rights), as follows:

"1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him/her, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the information regarding:

  • the origin of personal data
  • the purposes and methods of treatment
  • the logic applied in case of processing made with the aid of electronic instruments
  • the details of the Controller, and/or of the persons responsible and of the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2
  • the subjects or categories of subjects to whom to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as designated representative in charge.

3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:

The updating and/or rectification of the data

Deletion, and/or transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those that are not required to be retained in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed.

A document  indicating that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including in terms of their content, to whom the data have been communicated, except where such fulfillment is impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

  • for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection
  • the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for conducting market research or commercial communications."

Requests must be sent to the Holder of the Treatment: info@risatrading.it

Changes to this privacy policy

This information is made pursuant to art. 13 of the Code and the Controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving the Users due notice on this page.

Legal references

Notice to European Users: This privacy policy is written in compliance with the requirements of Art. 10 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC on Cookie.

Privacy

Privacy policy Risa Trading

Disclosure on the treatment of personal data (according to dell’Art. 13 D.lgs. 30 June 2003 n. 196)

Cookies policy

Italian Cookie Law, which came into force on June 3, 2015, stipulates that web site managers cannot install cookies for profiling and marketing purposes on user terminals, without first having properly informed them and having obtained a valid consent.